This Cold Pressed Unrefined Certified Organic Jojoba Oil has been extracted from the Organic Jojoba nut; Simmondsia chinensis. It has been extracted using an expeller type press and not exposed to artificial heat at any stage of the process. This oil contains no solvent residues, and has been produced in a GMO/GE free production process. A golden liquid oil which mimics collagen. For inflamed skin, psoriasis, eczema, acne, hair care, all skin types. Jojoba is highly penetrative, good for arthritis, clogged pores, sunburn, chapped skin and nappy rash. The ideal facial oil, as it absorbs beautifully into the skin and neck.